A Legacy of Student Leadership

image-placeholder

SEEKING


image-placeholder

TO


image-placeholder

SERVE


2017-2018 Leadership Team #12

Briana Caraballo, President 

Kristina Nunez, Vice President 

Brandon Calhoun, Chief Executive Officer 

Deja Caple, Chief Executive Officer

 Michael Henderson, Chief Executive Officer 

Kevin Ortiz Estrada, Chief Executive Officer 

Tajafari Salters, Equipment Captain 

Miguel Alavrez, Equipment Manager 

Christopher Cloutier, Equipment Manager 

Justin Cowlan, Equipment Manager 

Wesley Lucien, Media Manager 

Edward Baez, Artist 

Mystina Smith, Artist 

Aisha Cruz, Security Team Captain 

Jean Torres, Security Team Manager 

Tajafari Salters, Road Crew Captain 

Aisha Cruz, Road Crew Manager 

Michael Lewis, Road Crew Manager 

Kwanita Rivera, Road Crew Manager

Crystal Betancourt, Secretary 

Crystal Farrell, Elementary MTM Coordinator 

Javier Garcia, Woodwind Captain 

Raul Maldonado, Brass Captain 

Jarius Hayes, Piano Captain 

Eli Soto, Piano Captain   

Nicholie Forbes, Percussion Captain 

Brenden Anthony, Drum Major 

Kwanita Rivera, Drum Major 

Kevin Ortiz Estrada, Drum Major 

Jade Burgess, Flute Section Leader 

Mike Domena Gonzalez, Flute Section Leader 

Crystal Betancourt Guzman, Clarinet Section Leader 

Briana Copeland, Clarinet Section Leader 

Joyce Sanchez Fontanez, Clarinet Section Leader 

Deanna Aiken, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Gary Berthiaume, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Zackary Hill, Alto Sax Section Leader 

James McMillan, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Alexis Rodriguez, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Neo Forbes, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Kevin Long, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Nathan Lozada, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Joshua Rodriguez, Tenor Sax Section Leader  

Xaveor Davila, Trumpet Section Leader 

Mitchell Lawor, Trumpet Section Leader 

Jesus Nater Pagan, Trumpet Section Leader 

Jennifer Santiago, Trumpet Section Leader 

Callie Clark, Low Brass Section Leader 

Christopher Cloutier, Low Brass Section Leader 

Justin Cowlan, Low Brass Section Leader 

Nairovy Cruz, Low Brass Section Leader 

Isaiah Gonzalez, Low Brass Section Leader 

Devon Miller, Low Brass Section Leader 

Brenden Anthony, Guitar/String Section Leader 

Mitchell Lawor, Guitar/String Section Leader 

Da’Shaun Carter, Rhythm Section Leader 

Crystal Farrell, Rhythm Section Leader 

Giana Morales, Rhythm Section Leader

2016-2017 Leadership Team #11

Anthony Diaz, President 

Jerannchris Rivera-Heredia, Vice-President 

Kenneth Asiamah, Chief Executive Officer 

Robert Hardy, Chief Executive Officer 

Michael Hernandez, Chief Executive Officer 

Sadie Miranda, Chief Executive Officer 

Briana Caraballo, Band Manager 

Kwanita Rivera, Band Manager  

Tajafari Salters, Equipment Captian 

Christopher Clouteir, Equipment Manager 

Adrian DeJesus, Equipment Manager 

Michael Henderson, Equipment Manager 

Raul Maldonado, Equipment Manager 

Mystina Smith, Equipment Manager 

Kristina Nuñez, Publicity Manager 

Brandon Calhoun, Web Manager 

Eden Knurek, Artist 

Mystina Smith, Artist 

Max Pagan, Security Team Captain 

Tawarn Brown, Security Team Manager 

Jean Torres, Security Team Manager 

Brandon Balico, Road Crew Captain

Jaycob Savicki, Road Crew Manager 

Tajafari Salters, Road Crew Manager 

Geremia Torres, Road Crew Manager 

Nicole White, Secretary & P2P Manager 

Adrian DeJesus, Treasurer  

Brandon Balico, Woodwind Captain 

Jerimiah Beckett, Brass Captain 

Xavier Farrell, Piano Captain 

Seth Miranda, Piano Captain 

Nicholie Forbes, Percussion Captian 

Skylar Worthen, Principal Drum Major 

Maylene Dinh, Flute Section Leader 

Genesis Medina, Flute Section Leader 

Kevin Ortiz Estrada, Flute Section Leader 

Mystina Smith, Flute Section Leader 

Javier Garcia, Clarinet Section Leader 

Megan Hill, Clarinet Section Leader 

Kyasia Paul, Clarinet Section Leader 

Nicole White, Clarinet Section Leader 

Brenden Anthony, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Deja Caple, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Dyonte Duke, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Antonio Gomez, Alto Sax Section Leader 

James Mc Millan, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Jasenia Santiago, Alto Sax Section Leader

Jason Hall, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Anthony Caraballo, Trumpet Section Leader 

Raul Maldonado, Trumpet Section Leader 

Devyn Moreno, Trumpet Section Leader 

Julius Perez, Trumpet Section Leader 

Nairovy Cruz, Low Brass Section Leader 

Max Pagan, Low Brass Section Leader 

Brenden Anthony, Guitar Section Leader 

Crystal Farrell, Rhythm Section Leader 

Leeroy Feliciano, Rhythm Section Leader 

Charles Greene, Rhythm Section Leader 

Jarius Hayes, Rhythm Section Leader 

Michael Henderson, Rhythm Section Leader 

Cameron Williams-Sanchez, Rhythm Section Leader 

Adrian DeJesus, Music Production Chief 

Justin Cowlan, Music Production Chief Executive Officer 

Richard Vaughan, Music Production Chief Executive Officer

2015-2016 Leadership Team #10

Jaquetta Jackson, President 

Jan Rodriguez, Vice President 

Kenneth Asiamah, Chief Executive Officer 

Jonathan Hayles, Chief Executive Officer 

Alexandra Wallace, Chief Executive Officer 

Sadie Miranda, Band Manager 

Deborah Adams, MTM/P2P Manager 

Damian Cortes, Music Production Chief 

Gary Campbell, Music Production Vice-Chief 

Kristina  Nuñez, Publicity Manager  

Kaitlin Whitedove, Publicity Manager 

Shanique Martin, Secretary 

Brandon Balico, Treasurer 

Christian Johnson, Equipment Manager 

Tajafari Salters, Equipment Manager 

Geremia Torres, Equipment Manager 

Brandon Balico, Road Crew Manager 

Deren Muniz, Road Crew Manager 

Emanuel Ortiz, Road Crew Manager 

Adrian DeJesus, Security Team Manager 

Jordan Allen, Principal Drum Major 

Emanuel Ortiz, Principal Drum Major 

Jeremiah Beckett, Drum Major 

Agnes Frias, Drum Major 

Jerannchris Rivera Heredia, Drum Major 

Gloribeth Rosario, Woodwind Captain 

Javelin Parra, Brass Captain 

Nathan Fiorentino, Percussion Captain 

Xavier Farrell, Piano Captain 

Jose Gonzalez, Piano Captain 

Adrian DeJesus, Flute Section Leader 

Michael Hernandez, Flute Section Leader 

Skylar Worthen, Flute Section Leader 

Desiree Alverio-Parrilla, Clarinet Section Leader 

Brandon Calhoun, Clarinet Section Leader 

Sandro DeLeon, Clarinet Section Leader 

Shanique Martin, Clarinet Section Leader 

Luis Sierra Burgos, Clarinet Section Leader 

Jade Cross, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Jose Roca, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Geremia Torres, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Hassan Goodridge, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Cristian Ruiz-Perez, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Cameron Williams-Sanchez, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Jeremiah Beckett, Trumpet Section Leader 

Agnes Frias, Trumpet Section Leader 

Jerannchris Rivera Heredia, Trumpet Section Leader 

Kaitlin Whitedove, Trumpet Section Leader 

Nicolas Baez, Low Brass Section Leader 

Robert Hardy, Low Brass Section Leader 

Max Pagan, Low Brass Section Leader 

Deonte Daniels, Guitar Section Leader 

Anthony Diaz, Percussion Section Leader 

Nicholie Forbes, Percussion Section Leader 

Ohany Lissaint, Percussion Section Leader 

Seth Miranda, Piano Section Leader 

Jesus Vargas Rodriguez, Piano Section Leader 

2014-2015 Leadership Team #9

Andre Fraser, President 

Kaitlyn Mercado, Vice President 

Deborah Adams, Band Manager 

Jeremiah Beckett, Band Manager 

Omayra Morales, Chief Executive Officer 

Angel Robles, Chief Executive Officer 

Christopher Johnson, Publicity Manager & Historian 

Kymberlee Cameron, Secretary 

Shanique Martin, Secretary 

Brandon Balico, Treasurer 

Desiree Alverio Parrilla, Equipment Manager  

Dylan Dulin, Road Crew Manager

Emanuel Ortiz, Road Crew Manager    

Destiny Ware, Concert Manager 

Jose Rodriguez, Security Team Manager 

Jordan Drummer, Principal Drum Major 

Jordan Allen, Drum Major 

Emanuel Ortiz, Drum Major 

Jaquetta Jackson, Woodwind Captain 

Jan Rodriguez Burgos, Woodwind Captain 

Jerannchris Rivera Heredia, Brass Captain 

Nathan Fiorentino, Percussion Captain 

William Lalikos, Percussion Captain 

Amas Haider, Flute Section Leader 

Keyshla Ramos, Flute Section Leader 

Skylar Worthen, Flute Section Leader 

Jason Norman, Clarinet Section Leader 

Xavier Farrell, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Nedeshca Carmona Chiclana, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Cameron Williams-Sanchez, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Agnes Frias, Trumpet Section Leader 

Javelin Parra, Low Brass Section Leader 

Jose Gonzalez, Rhythm Section Leader 

Kenneth Asiamah, Rhythm Section Leader 

Sairis Moreno, Rhythm Section Leader

2013-2014 Leadership Team #8

Rafael Rodriguez, President 

Anaila Aleman, Vice President 

Nick Martinez, Band Manager 

Deborah Adams, Band Manager 

William Rivera, Chief Executive Officer 

Dorcalys Velez, Secretary 

Christopher Johnson, Equipment Manager 

Desiree Alverio, Road Crew Manager 

Deirdre Dulin, Road Crew Manager 

Edwin Torres-Batista, Road Crew Manager 

Deirdre Dulin, Security Team Manager 

Dominique McMillan, Principal Drum Major  

Jordan Drummer, Drum Major 

Andre Fraser, Drum Major 

Shakinah Starks, Drum Major 

Sandra Breton, Woodwind Captain 

William Robles, Woodwind Captain 

Abimael Jimenez, Brass Captain   

Wayne Farrell, Percussion Captain 

Jaquetta Jackson, Flute Section Leader 

Omayra Morales, Flute Section Leader 

Jan Rodriguez, Clarinet Section Leader 

Neisha Aitkins, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Jordan Allen, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Nedeshca Carmona Chiclana, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Cassandra Idusuyi, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Emanuel Ortiz, Trumpet Section Leader 

Kaitlyn Mercado, Low Brass Section Leader 

Nathan Fiorentino, Rhythm Section Leader 

William Lalikos, Rhythm Section Leader

2012-2013 Leadership Team #7

Antonio Narvaez, President 

Carlos Cintron Torres, Vice President 

Jorge Perez Mendez, Band Manager 

Elijah Beckett, Treasurer 

Terrance Olmeda, Treasurer 

Sandra Breton, Secretary 

Jordan Drummer, Equipment Manager  

Rafael Rodriguez, Equipment Manager  

Kade Parkin, Road Crew Manager 

Jorge Perez Mendez, Road Crew Manager 

Deirdre Dulin, Security Team Manager 

Nicholas Martinez, Publicity Manager 

Nedeschca Carmona, Appointee   

Dayquan Colon, Appointee 

Joseph Glasgow, Appointee 

Jose Rodriguez, Appointee  

Anaila Aleman, Drum Major 

Rafael Rodriguez, Drum Major 

Shakinah Starks, Woodwind Captain 

Zavana Cruz, Brass Captain   

Kade Parkin, Percussion Captain

Kyle Scott, Flute Section Leader   

Dominique McMillan, Clarinet Section Leader 

Alberto Perez Mendez, Alto Sax Section Leader 

William Robles, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Jordan Drummer, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

William Rivera, Tenor Sax Section Leader 

Abimael Jimenez, Trumpet Section Leader 

Nicholas Martinez, Trumpet Section Leader 

Agustin Pemberton, Trumpet Section Leader 

Kaitlyn Mercado, Low Brass Section Leader  

Wayne Farrell, Rhythm Section Leader  

2011-2012 Leadership Team #6

Alton Skinner, President 

Tyra Shields, Vice President 

Terrance Olmeda, Treasurer  

Christine Velazquez, Secretary 

Liza Ramos, Secretary 

Jose Rodriguez, Equipment Manager 

Rafael Rodriguez, Equipment Manager 

Kade Parkin, Road Crew Manager   

Luis Zayas, Road Crew Manager 

Luis Zayas, Security Team Manager 

Ashley DelValle, Music Manager

Nicholas Martinez, Music Manager  

Migdalia Rivera, Music Manager 

Carlos Cintron, Publicity Manager 

Shakinah Starks, Publicity Manager 

Dexter Thomas, Publicity Manager 

Waylon Harris, Appointee 

Nathan Miklasiewicz, Appointee 

Kade Parkin, Appointee  

Zavana Cruz, Principal Drum Major 

Randy Little, Drum Major  

Antonio Narvaez, Drum Major  

John Gonzalez, Woodwind Captain 

Marlin Gonzalez, Brass Captain   

Julio Ramos, Percussion Captain    

Anaila Aleman, Flute Section Leader   

Shakinah Starks, Clarinet Section Leader   

Dexter Thomas, Clarinet Section Leader   

Carlos Cintron, Saxophone Section Leader 

William Robles, Saxophone Section Leader 

Nicholas Martinez, Trumpet Section Leader   

Luis Zayas, Trumpet Section Leader   

Marlin Gonzalez, Low Brass Section Leader 

Trevor Wagenbach, Guitar Section Leader 

Wayne Farrell, Percussion Section Leader 

2010-2011 Leadership Team #5

Jeremy Turgeon, President 

Nelson Caraballo, Vice President 

Zachary Homuth, Treasurer  

Jameliah (J.T.) Romero, Treasurer  

Kaylynn Davis, Secretary 

Charles Plante, Equipment Manager 

Brittany Butler, Music Manager 

Brittany Butler, Publicity Manager  

Marlin Gonzalez, Publicity Manager 

Nelson Caraballo, Road Crew Manager 

Jocelyn Adorno, Appointee 

Nathan Miklasiewicz, Appointee 

Tatiana Rosa, Appointee  
  

Jacob Thompson, Drum Major 

Zavana Cruz, Drum Major  

Brittany Butler, Woodwind Captain 

Charles Plante, Brass Captain  

Kaylynn Davis, Brass Captain  

Angel Perez, Percussion Captain 

Lanajah Haines, Flute Section Leader 

Solmarie Peralta, Flute Section Leader  

Tyra Shields, Clarinet Section Leader  

Dexter Thomas, Clarinet Section Leader 

Herman Little. Bass Clarinet Section Leader  

Jonathan Marquez, Bass Clarinet Section Leader   

Luis Alvarado-Hernandez, Alto Sax Section Leader  

Brian Wyss, Alto Sax Section Leader  

Bethany Mercado, Tenor Sax Section Leader  

Chenera Asbury, Trumpet Section Leader  

Elvine Vega, Trumpet Section Leader  

Marlin Gonzalez, Low Brass Section Leader  

Antonio Narvaez, Low Brass Section Leader  

Kevin Gonzalez, Percussion Section Leader 

Robert Hodges, Percussion Section Leader 

Julio Ramos, Piano Section Leader  

2009-2010 Leadership Team #4

 Carlene Henriquez, President 

Joel Fernandez-Dominguez, Vice President 

Anthony Adorno, Treasurer 

Zachary Homuth, Treasurer 

Kaylynn Davis, Secretary 

Anthony Adorno, Equipment Manager 

Charles Plante, Equipment Manager 

Gabrielle Gadsden, Publicity Manager 

Angelo Ortiz, Publicity Manager 

Natalie Prieto, Publicity Manager 

Tequila Taylor, Publicity Manager     

Jacob Thompson, Drum Major 

Jeremy Turgeon, Drum Major  

Carlene Henriquez, Woodwind Captain 

John Weldon, Brass Captain   

Jonathan Ortiz, Percussion Captain 

Rainer Rosario, Percussion Captain 

Lena Jones, Flute Section Leader 

Christina Kyles, Flute Section Leader 

Brittany Butler, Clarinet Section Leader  

Nelson Caraballo, Bass Clarinet Section Leader 

Jonathan Marquez, Bass Clarinet Section Leader 

Jairo Cappas, Alto Sax Section Leader 

Jasper McCoy, Tenor Sax Section Leader  

Kaylynn Davis, Trumpet Section Leader 

Jameliah (J.T.) Romero, Trumpet Section Leader 

Charles Plante, Trombone Section Leader 

Joshua Lantigua, Percussion Section Leader 

Fantasia Lewis, Percussion Section Leader 

Darien Mcivery, Percussion Section Leader 

Angel Perez, Percussion Section Leader    

2008-2009 Leadership Team #3

Alyssa Grant, President 

D’Andre Sanford, Vice President 

Carlene Henriquez, Treasurer   

Anthony Adorno, Secretary   

Joshua Moon, Equipment Manager 

Christopher Mullen, Equipment Manager 

Anthony Adorno, Equipment Manager 

Charles Plante, Equipment Manager 

Amy Johnson, Website Manager

Jeremy Turgeon, Drum Major     

Alyssa Grant, Woodwind Captain 

Aaron Molina, Brass Captain  

Brandon Williams, Percussion Captain 

Christina Kyles, Flute Section Leader 

Brittany Butler, Clarinet Section Leader   

Miriam Ngige, Clarinet Section Leader  

Christopher Mullen, Bass Clarinet Section Leader  

Jasper McCoy, Saxophone Section Leader  

Kaylynn Davis, Trumpet Section Leader  

Antonio Rodriguez, Trumpet Section Leader  

Jose Ramirez, Trombone Section Leader 

Darien Mcivery, Percussion Section Leader 

Natalie Prieto, Percussion Section Leader  

Rainer Rosario, Percussion Section Leader  

2007-2008 Leadership Team #2

Andy Gonzalez, President 

Andrew Key, Vice President 

Danny Gonzalez, Secretary  

Janixa Rodriguez, Treasurer 

Kelly Jones, Treasurer

Andy Gonzalez, Flute Section Leader   

Alyssa Grant, Clarinet Section Leader  

Christopher Mullen, Bass Clarinet  Section Leader  

Janixa Rodriguez, Alto Sax Section Leader                                                                            

Antonio Rodriguez, Trumpet Section Leader     

Jose Ramirez, Trombone Section Leader    

Danny Gonzalez, Percussion Section Leader  

2006-2007 Leadership Team #1

Andy Gonzalez, Founding Leader

Danny Gonzalez, Founding Leader

Christopher Mullen, Founding Leader 

Rebecca Torres, President    

Ryan Moran, Vice President 


Derek Cartagena, Secretary 

Anthony Manolarakis, Treasurer 


Founding Leaders

Andy Gonzalez

Danny Gonzalez

Christopher Mullen